G. Opinions/experts, Ch. 907
[…] State v. Bryan James Krueger, 2008 WI App 162 For Krueger: Bradley J. Lochowicz Issue/Holding: ¶15 Here, Mason was asked whether she had formed an opinion as to whether or not S.B. “was the product of any suggestibility or any coaching.” … Signs of coaching or suggestion could fall into the realm of knowledge that… Read more
G. Opinions/experts, Ch. 907
State v. Louis H. LaCount, 2007 WI App 116, affirmed, 2008 WI 59, ¶20 For LaCount: T. Christopher Kelly Issue/Holding: ¶19 Under Wis. Stat. § 907.04, “[t]estimony in the form of an opinion or inference otherwise admissible is not objectionable because it embraces an ultimate issue to be decided by the trier of fact.” See, e.g… Read more
State v.