D. Search incident to arrest
[…] ≡ Menu

D. Search incident to arrest

State v. Tanya L. Marten-Hoye, 2008 WI App 19, (AG’s) PFR filed 2/20/08; prior history: Certification, rejected 9/10/07 For Marten-Hoye: Lora B. Cerone, SPD, Madison Appellate Issue/Holding: ¶31      Wisconsin Stat. § 947.01 prohibits “violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance.” Ben-Ami observed… Read more

{ 0 comments }

Arrest – Probable Cause – OWI

Waukesha County v.