6. Restitution
[…] ≡ Menu

6. Restitution

State v. Anthony Houston Lee, 2008 WI App 185 For Lee: Carl W. Chessir Issue/Holding: ¶11      As noted, Wis. Stat. § 973.20 authorizes a trial court to order restitution to victims of a “[c]rime considered at sentencing,” which includes “any crime for which the defendant was convicted and any read-in crime.” Sec. 973.20(1g)(a) & (1r). We conclude… Read more

{ 0 comments }

State v.